Harris Value property tax analysis

4518 Waring St, Houston, TX 77027

4,812 sqft, built 2003, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $2,117,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772450070016

Appraised value
$2,117,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,387,265
Living area
4,812 sqft
$440 per sqft
Year built
2003
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,925,000 in 2025 to $2,117,500 in 2026.