Harris Value property tax analysis

4503 Staunton St, Houston, TX 77027

7,023 sqft, built 2010, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $3,626,404 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772450040044

Appraised value
$3,626,404
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,962,781
Living area
7,023 sqft
$516 per sqft
Year built
2010
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,296,731 in 2025 to $3,626,404 in 2026.