Harris Value property tax analysis

3215 Banbury Pl, Houston, TX 77027

5,195 sqft, built 2020, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $2,405,076 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772450040028

Appraised value
$2,405,076
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,565,231
Living area
5,195 sqft
$463 per sqft
Year built
2020
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,186,433 in 2025 to $2,405,076 in 2026.