Harris Value property tax analysis

10009 Lonallen St, Houston, TX 77088

1,184 sqft, built 1955, in Garden City Park Appraised at $128,553 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772410030071

Appraised value
$128,553
Tax year 2026
Market value
$154,959
Living area
1,184 sqft
$109 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $116,867 in 2025 to $128,553 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $165,000 sale recorded on March-6-2026