Harris Value property tax analysis

9922 Whitehead St, Houston, TX 77088

1,214 sqft, built 1955, in Garden City Park Appraised at $131,947 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772410010009

Appraised value
$131,947
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,049
Living area
1,214 sqft
$109 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,952 in 2025 to $131,947 in 2026.