Harris Value property tax analysis

810 Westshire Dr, Houston, TX 77013

1,279 sqft, built 1951, in Northshore Appraised at $166,728 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772390040003

Appraised value
$166,728
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,707
Living area
1,279 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,571 in 2025 to $166,728 in 2026.