Harris Value property tax analysis

7003 Brim, Houston, TX 77028

1,953 sqft, built 2005, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $235,591 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772310010001

Appraised value
$235,591
Tax year 2026
Market value
$323,353
Living area
1,953 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $214,174 in 2025 to $235,591 in 2026.