Harris Value property tax analysis

12021 Meadowpass St, Houston, TX 77076

855 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $152,253 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772170020017

Appraised value
$152,253
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,343
Living area
855 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,412 in 2025 to $152,253 in 2026.