Harris Value property tax analysis

3826 Linkwood Dr, Houston, TX 77025

2,084 sqft, built 1952, in Braeswood Appraised at $665,222 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772010090014

Appraised value
$665,222
Tax year 2026
Market value
$670,464
Living area
2,084 sqft
$319 per sqft
Year built
1952
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $604,748 in 2025 to $665,222 in 2026.