Harris Value property tax analysis

3734 Linkview Dr, Houston, TX 77025

4,627 sqft, built 2020, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,240,140 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772010020025

Appraised value
$1,240,140
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,341,180
Living area
4,627 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,127,400 in 2025 to $1,240,140 in 2026.