Harris Value property tax analysis

7823 Tavern St, Houston, TX 77040

1,473 sqft, built 1962, in Fairbanks / Northwest Crossing Appraised at $238,031 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771990060006

Appraised value
$238,031
Tax year 2026
Market value
$257,813
Living area
1,473 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,392 in 2025 to $238,031 in 2026.