Harris Value property tax analysis

5246 Dow Rd, Houston, TX 77040

1,726 sqft, built 1965, in Fairbanks / Northwest Crossing Appraised at $255,048 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771990040003

Appraised value
$255,048
Tax year 2026
Market value
$346,271
Living area
1,726 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $212,540 in 2025 to $255,048 in 2026.