Harris Value property tax analysis

10115 Hardison Ln, Houston, TX 77041

896 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $140,259 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771970020055

Appraised value
$140,259
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,921
Living area
896 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,509 in 2025 to $140,259 in 2026.