Harris Value property tax analysis

805 Bank Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,788 sqft, built 1951, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $201,668 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771950150064

Appraised value
$201,668
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,143
Living area
1,788 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $168,057 in 2025 to $201,668 in 2026.