Harris Value property tax analysis

1307 Bank Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,435 sqft, built 1951, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $168,343 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771950150009

Appraised value
$168,343
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,528
Living area
1,435 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $140,286 in 2025 to $168,343 in 2026.