Harris Value property tax analysis

2506 14th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,038 sqft, built 1951, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $131,230 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771950120006

Appraised value
$131,230
Tax year 2026
Market value
$138,987
Living area
1,038 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,300 in 2025 to $131,230 in 2026.