Harris Value property tax analysis

411 S Circle Dr, Baytown, TX 77520

1,078 sqft, built 1953, in Lawndell Appraised at $148,833 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771940170014

Appraised value
$148,833
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,368
Living area
1,078 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,303 in 2025 to $148,833 in 2026.