Harris Value property tax analysis

2103 Buchanan St, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,366 sqft, built 1955, in South Pasadena Villas Appraised at $204,437 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771910220553

Appraised value
$204,437
Tax year 2026
Market value
$210,827
Living area
1,366 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,852 in 2025 to $204,437 in 2026.