Harris Value property tax analysis

1805 Lafferty Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,580 sqft, built 1953, in South Pasadena Villas Appraised at $274,484 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771910150407

Appraised value
$274,484
Tax year 2026
Market value
$290,963
Living area
1,580 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $249,531 in 2025 to $274,484 in 2026.