Harris Value property tax analysis

1105 Monroe Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,064 sqft, built 1953, in South Pasadena Villas Appraised at $176,202 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771910100291

Appraised value
$176,202
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,052
Living area
1,064 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,184 in 2025 to $176,202 in 2026.