Harris Value property tax analysis

1202 Lafferty Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,551 sqft, built 2009, in South Pasadena Villas Appraised at $337,076 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771910100279

Appraised value
$337,076
Tax year 2026
Market value
$356,441
Living area
1,551 sqft
$217 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $306,433 in 2025 to $337,076 in 2026.