Harris Value property tax analysis

2006 Buchanan St, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,056 sqft, built 1952, in South Pasadena Villas Appraised at $157,731 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771910090223

Appraised value
$157,731
Tax year 2026
Market value
$159,117
Living area
1,056 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1952
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $143,392 in 2025 to $157,731 in 2026.