Harris Value property tax analysis

3505 Sparrow St, Houston, TX 77051

1,448 sqft, built 1968, in South Side Appraised at $223,709 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771850100019

Appraised value
$223,709
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,042
Living area
1,448 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $203,372 in 2025 to $223,709 in 2026.