Harris Value property tax analysis

3522 Dawson, Houston, TX 77051

1,696 sqft, built 2009, in South Side Appraised at $258,208 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771850090012

Appraised value
$258,208
Tax year 2026
Market value
$269,748
Living area
1,696 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,735 in 2025 to $258,208 in 2026.