Harris Value property tax analysis

3610 Wilmington St, Houston, TX 77051

1,272 sqft, built 2004, in South Side Appraised at $226,810 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771850060009

Appraised value
$226,810
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,617
Living area
1,272 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $189,009 in 2025 to $226,810 in 2026.