Harris Value property tax analysis

3622 Wilmington St, Houston, TX 77051

1,310 sqft, built 2022, in South Side Appraised at $257,029 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771850060006

Appraised value
$257,029
Tax year 2026
Market value
$266,909
Living area
1,310 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,663 in 2025 to $257,029 in 2026.