Harris Value property tax analysis

6115 Abington Way, Houston, TX 77008

1,602 sqft, built 1952, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $640,260 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771820270016

Appraised value
$640,260
Tax year 2026
Market value
$651,852
Living area
1,602 sqft
$400 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $582,055 in 2025 to $640,260 in 2026.