Harris Value property tax analysis

6119 Hurst St, Houston, TX 77008

1,641 sqft, built 1957, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $674,336 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771820260018

Appraised value
$674,336
Tax year 2026
Market value
$720,810
Living area
1,641 sqft
$411 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $613,033 in 2025 to $674,336 in 2026.