Harris Value property tax analysis

1138 Prince St, Houston, TX 77008

1,420 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $592,724 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771810110010

Appraised value
$592,724
Tax year 2026
Market value
$601,692
Living area
1,420 sqft
$417 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $538,840 in 2025 to $592,724 in 2026.