Harris Value property tax analysis

8829 Caddo Rd, Houston, TX 77078

934 sqft, built 1950, in East Houston Appraised at $110,421 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771790080209

Appraised value
$110,421
Tax year 2026
Market value
$170,403
Living area
934 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $100,383 in 2025 to $110,421 in 2026.