Harris Value property tax analysis

907 Loper St, Houston, TX 77017

1,185 sqft, built 1950, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $162,135 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771770220006

Appraised value
$162,135
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,670
Living area
1,185 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,396 in 2025 to $162,135 in 2026.