Harris Value property tax analysis

923 Ahrens St, Houston, TX 77017

1,320 sqft, built 2010, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $257,472 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771770030005

Appraised value
$257,472
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,078
Living area
1,320 sqft
$195 per sqft
Year built
2010
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,066 in 2025 to $257,472 in 2026.