Harris Value property tax analysis

6938 Peyton St, Houston, TX 77028

1,350 sqft, built 1955, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $148,939 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771660110125

Appraised value
$148,939
Tax year 2026
Market value
$158,304
Living area
1,350 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $124,116 in 2025 to $148,939 in 2026.