Harris Value property tax analysis

7026 Jay St, Houston, TX 77028

1,092 sqft, built 1965, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $168,157 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771650070062

Appraised value
$168,157
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,140
Living area
1,092 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1965
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $140,131 in 2025 to $168,157 in 2026.