Harris Value property tax analysis

7037 Jay St, Houston, TX 77028

1,089 sqft, built 1955, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $133,293 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771650060051

Appraised value
$133,293
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,536
Living area
1,089 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $111,078 in 2025 to $133,293 in 2026.