Harris Value property tax analysis

5007 Holly St, Bellaire, TX 77401

7,539 sqft, built 2019 Appraised at $2,343,062 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771610010002

Appraised value
$2,343,062
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,420,468
Living area
7,539 sqft
$311 per sqft
Year built
2019
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,130,057 in 2025 to $2,343,062 in 2026.