Harris Value property tax analysis

10415 Bantum St, Houston, TX 77093

2,348 sqft, built 2017, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $403,314 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771590030073

Appraised value
$403,314
Tax year 2026
Market value
$420,158
Living area
2,348 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $336,095 in 2025 to $403,314 in 2026.