Harris Value property tax analysis

8210 Claiborne, Houston, TX 77078

2,808 sqft, built 2006, in East Houston Appraised at $389,109 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771530130252

Appraised value
$389,109
Tax year 2026
Market value
$430,759
Living area
2,808 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $353,736 in 2025 to $389,109 in 2026.