Harris Value property tax analysis

721 Burke Rd, Pasadena, TX 77506

946 sqft, built 1953, in Red Bluff Terrace Appraised at $132,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771320240006

Appraised value
$132,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$137,617
Living area
946 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $120,000 in 2025 to $132,000 in 2026.