Harris Value property tax analysis

1419 Teanaway Ln, Houston, TX 77029

1,474 sqft, built 1950, in Pleasantville Area Appraised at $163,716 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771260040036

Appraised value
$163,716
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,909
Living area
1,474 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,833 in 2025 to $163,716 in 2026.