Harris Value property tax analysis

1519 Pleasantville Dr, Houston, TX 77029

1,120 sqft, built 1950, in Pleasantville Area Appraised at $151,842 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771260010015

Appraised value
$151,842
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,305
Living area
1,120 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,039 in 2025 to $151,842 in 2026.