Harris Value property tax analysis

3011 Briarwick Ln, Houston, TX 77093

1,318 sqft, built 1952, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $159,506 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771240100028

Appraised value
$159,506
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,396
Living area
1,318 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,006 in 2025 to $159,506 in 2026.