Harris Value property tax analysis

3012 Fleetwood St, Houston, TX 77093

1,529 sqft, built 1948, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $179,855 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771230050003

Appraised value
$179,855
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,415
Living area
1,529 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,505 in 2025 to $179,855 in 2026.