Harris Value property tax analysis

4922 Idaho St, Houston, TX 77021

1,269 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $169,095 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771040250607

Appraised value
$169,095
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,198
Living area
1,269 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,723 in 2025 to $169,095 in 2026.