Harris Value property tax analysis

5027 Balkin St, Houston, TX 77021

1,352 sqft, built 2015, in South Side Appraised at $198,997 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771030130341

Appraised value
$198,997
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,948
Living area
1,352 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
2015
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,907 in 2025 to $198,997 in 2026.