Harris Value property tax analysis

4934 Hull St, Houston, TX 77021

902 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $94,957 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771030100249

Appraised value
$94,957
Tax year 2026
Market value
$112,406
Living area
902 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $86,325 in 2025 to $94,957 in 2026.