Harris Value property tax analysis

5210 Cosby St, Houston, TX 77021

1,325 sqft, built 2002, in South Side Appraised at $180,799 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771020130003

Appraised value
$180,799
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,108
Living area
1,325 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $150,666 in 2025 to $180,799 in 2026.