Harris Value property tax analysis

5211 Perry St, Houston, TX 77021

1,618 sqft, built 2020, in South Side Appraised at $255,255 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771020110041

Appraised value
$255,255
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,053
Living area
1,618 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $232,050 in 2025 to $255,255 in 2026.