Harris Value property tax analysis

5243 Dewberry St, Houston, TX 77021

892 sqft, built 1953, in South Side Appraised at $114,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771020070024

Appraised value
$114,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$115,282
Living area
892 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $95,000 in 2025 to $114,000 in 2026.