Harris Value property tax analysis

6038 Beekman Rd, Houston, TX 77021

1,025 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $143,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771010060014

Appraised value
$143,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,203
Living area
1,025 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,000 in 2025 to $143,000 in 2026.